Fisher Family Genealogy
LAUNER, Clara Bockemeier
1882 - 1954 (71 years)1. LAUNER, Clara Bockemeier was born on 31 Dec 1882 in Arenzville, Cass Co., IL; died on 22 Mar 1954 in Memorial Hospital, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. Clara married ANCELET, Charles Frederick on 20 Mar 1901 in St. Albans Township, Hancock Co., IL. Charles (son of ANCELET, Pierre (Peter) Constant and HIRLEN/HERLEN, Adalide Josephine) was born on 05 Mar 1877 in Bear Creek Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 24 Jan 1959 in Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 27 Jan 1959 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. ANCELET, Lucien Adolph was born on 08 Apr 1902 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 05 Jan 1968 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 08 Jan 1968 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
- 3. ANCELET, Ellen Grace was born on 26 Sep 1903 in Bear Creek Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 26 Feb 1988 in Marigold Nursing Home, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 29 Feb 1988 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
- 4. ANCELET, Oscar Edmund was born on 05 Oct 1907 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 29 Sep 1977 in St. Mary Hospital, Medford, Jackson Co., OR; was buried in Hillcrest Memorial Park, Medford, Jackson Co., OR.
- 5. ANCELET, Mabel Alice was born on 24 Sep 1905 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 14 May 1993 in McDonough Co. District Hospital, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; was buried on 16 May 1993 in Oakwood Cemetery, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL.
- 6. ANCELET, Vera Mae was born on 26 Mar 1909 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 28 Apr 1990 in Marigold Nursing Home, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was cremated on 10 May 1990 in Wenatchee City Cemetery, Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA.
- 7. ANCELET, Raymond Frederick was born on 31 Oct 1910 in Bear Creek Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 23 Jan 1992 in St. Mary's Medical Center, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 26 Jan 1992 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
- 8. ANCELET, Maurice Earl was born on 27 Feb 1913 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 27 Nov 1969 in Carthage Memorial Hospital, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 29 Nov 1969 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
- 9. ANCELET, Herman Charles was born on 20 Dec 1914 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 14 Feb 1999 in Redwood Convalescent Hospital, Castro Valley, Alameda Co., CA; was buried on 20 Feb 1999 in St. Mary's Cemetery, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA.
- 10. ANCELET, Clarence Rudolph was born on 28 Apr 1921 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; was christened on 14 Dec 1941 in Immanuel Lutheran Church, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; died on 29 Nov 2008 in Hancock County Nursing Home, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 3 Dec 2008 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
Generation: 2
2. ANCELET, Lucien Adolph (1.Clara1) was born on 08 Apr 1902 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 05 Jan 1968 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 08 Jan 1968 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. 3. ANCELET, Ellen Grace (1.Clara1) was born on 26 Sep 1903 in Bear Creek Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 26 Feb 1988 in Marigold Nursing Home, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 29 Feb 1988 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. Ellen married GAVILLET, Claude Eber on 25 Apr 1923 in Hancock Co., IL. Claude was born on 15 Mar 1892 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 13 Jun 1938 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; was buried in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 11. GAVILLET, Richard was born in 1924; was christened in 1944.
- 12. GAVILLET, Faye was born in 1926.
- 13. GAVILLET, Edna was born in 1929; died in 2022.
- 14. GAVILLET, Raymond was born in 1934; died in 2018.
4. ANCELET, Oscar Edmund (1.Clara1) was born on 05 Oct 1907 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 29 Sep 1977 in St. Mary Hospital, Medford, Jackson Co., OR; was buried in Hillcrest Memorial Park, Medford, Jackson Co., OR. Oscar married MOST, Orel Wilhelmina on 18 Sep 1937 in Entiat, Chelan Co., WA. Orel (daughter of MOST, George and BEST, Catherine) was born on 21 Dec 1908 in Hildreth, Franklin Co., NE; died on 21 Aug 2002 in Medford, Jackson Co., OR; was buried in Hillcrest Memorial Park, Medford, Jackson Co., OR. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 15. ANCELET, Roger
5. ANCELET, Mabel Alice (1.Clara1) was born on 24 Sep 1905 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 14 May 1993 in McDonough Co. District Hospital, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; was buried on 16 May 1993 in Oakwood Cemetery, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL. Mabel married JOHNSTON, Harold on 18 Jan 1933 in Macomb, McDonough Co., IL. Harold (son of JOHNSTON, William and KAISER, Nellie Jane) was born on 01 Nov 1909 in St. Mary's Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 05 Nov 1994 in 16685 E. 1400th, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; was buried on 9 Nov 1994 in Oakwood Cemetery, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 16. JOHNSTON, Donna Mae
- 17. JOHNSTON, Mildred Louise was born on 14 Feb 1939 in Marietta Phelps Hospital, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; died on 22 Feb 2022 in OU Medical Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK; was buried on 5 Mar 2022 in Sunnylane Cemetery, Del City, Oklahoma Co., OK.
- 18. JOHNSTON, Harold Eugene
- 19. JOHNSTON, Mary Lou
6. ANCELET, Vera Mae (1.Clara1) was born on 26 Mar 1909 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 28 Apr 1990 in Marigold Nursing Home, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was cremated on 10 May 1990 in Wenatchee City Cemetery, Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA. Vera married COZART, Ennis Edward on 18 Dec 1937 in Entiat, Chelan Co., WA. Ennis (son of COZART, Bentley and HOUSTON, Ellen May) was born on 15 Jul 1907 in Commanche Co., TX; died on 20 Sep 1970 in Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA; was buried on 22 Sept 1970 in Wenatchee City Cemetery, Wenatchee, Chelan Co., WA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
7. ANCELET, Raymond Frederick (1.Clara1) was born on 31 Oct 1910 in Bear Creek Township, Hancock Co., IL; died on 23 Jan 1992 in St. Mary's Medical Center, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 26 Jan 1992 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. Raymond married MILLER, Lucille Frances on 4 Jun 1938 in Lancaster, Schuyler Co., MO. Lucille (daughter of MILLER, Benjamin and JOHNSON, Mahala Jane) was born on 22 Jul 1914 in Ferris, Hancock Co., IL; died on 21 Jun 1977 in Cottage Hospital, Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 20. ANCELET, Larry was born on 11 Mar 1943 in Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; died on 28 Apr 2022 in Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 3 May 2022 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL.
8. ANCELET, Maurice Earl (1.Clara1) was born on 27 Feb 1913 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 27 Nov 1969 in Carthage Memorial Hospital, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 29 Nov 1969 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. 9. ANCELET, Herman Charles (1.Clara1) was born on 20 Dec 1914 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; died on 14 Feb 1999 in Redwood Convalescent Hospital, Castro Valley, Alameda Co., CA; was buried on 20 Feb 1999 in St. Mary's Cemetery, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA. Herman married Marques, Esperanza about 1940. Esperanza (daughter of MARQUES, Francisco and RODRIGUES, Anhilde) was born on 24 Apr 1916 in Paauilo, Hawaii Co., HI; died on 18 Jun 1995 in Castro Valley, Alameda Co., CA; was buried in St. Mary's Cemetery, Sacramento, Sacramento Co., CA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
10. ANCELET, Clarence Rudolph (1.Clara1) was born on 28 Apr 1921 in Basco, Hancock Co., IL; was christened on 14 Dec 1941 in Immanuel Lutheran Church, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; died on 29 Nov 2008 in Hancock County Nursing Home, Carthage, Hancock Co., IL; was buried on 3 Dec 2008 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. Clarence married WICHMAN, Alvena/Alvina Sarifina on 4 Oct 1941 in Memphis, Scotland Co., MO. Alvena/Alvina (daughter of WICHMAN, Richard and FINK, Meta) was born on 26 Oct 1922 in Keokuk, Lee Co., IA; died on 30 May 1981 in Burlington, Des Moines Co., IA; was buried in Immanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Hancock Co., IL. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 21. ANCELET, Judith
- 22. ANCELET, Gary
- 23. ANCELET, Richard
- 24. ANCELET, Charles
Generation: 3
11. GAVILLET, Richard (3.Ellen2, 1.Clara1) was born in 1924; was christened in 1944. 12. GAVILLET, Faye (3.Ellen2, 1.Clara1) was born in 1926. 13. GAVILLET, Edna (3.Ellen2, 1.Clara1) was born in 1929; died in 2022. 14. GAVILLET, Raymond (3.Ellen2, 1.Clara1) was born in 1934; died in 2018. 15. ANCELET, Roger (4.Oscar2, 1.Clara1) 16. JOHNSTON, Donna Mae (5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) Donna married WEBER, Richard John [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 25. WEBER, Nancy Jean
- 26. WEBER, Barbara
- 27. WEBER, James was born in 4 Jul.
- 28. WEBER, Ronald
- 29. WEBER, Cathy
17. JOHNSTON, Mildred Louise (5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) was born on 14 Feb 1939 in Marietta Phelps Hospital, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; died on 22 Feb 2022 in OU Medical Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK; was buried on 5 Mar 2022 in Sunnylane Cemetery, Del City, Oklahoma Co., OK. Mildred married FISHER, Jerry Lee on 29 Jul 1957 in Good Hope Methodist Church, Good Hope, McDonough Co., IL. Jerry (son of FISHER Truman and SMITH Edith Jane) was born on 27 Aug 1937 in St. Francis Hospital, Macomb, McDonough Co., IL; died on 24 Feb 2013 in OU Medical Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., OK; was buried on 4 Mar 2013 in Sunnylane Cemetery, Del City, Oklahoma Co., OK. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
18. JOHNSTON, Harold Eugene (5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) Harold married LaRUE, Mary Ann [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
19. JOHNSTON, Mary Lou (5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) Mary married KECK, Lawrence E. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
20. ANCELET, Larry (7.Raymond2, 1.Clara1) was born on 11 Mar 1943 in Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; died on 28 Apr 2022 in Galesburg, Knox Co., IL; was buried on 3 May 2022 in South Cemetery, Basco, Hancock Co., IL. Family/Spouse: Sweeney, Deanna L.. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
21. ANCELET, Judith (10.Clarence2, 1.Clara1) 22. ANCELET, Gary (10.Clarence2, 1.Clara1) 23. ANCELET, Richard (10.Clarence2, 1.Clara1) 24. ANCELET, Charles (10.Clarence2, 1.Clara1)
Generation: 4
25. WEBER, Nancy Jean (16.Donna3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) 26. WEBER, Barbara (16.Donna3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) 27. WEBER, James (16.Donna3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) was born in 4 Jul. 28. WEBER, Ronald (16.Donna3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) 29. WEBER, Cathy (16.Donna3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) 30. FISHER, Stephen Lee (17.Mildred3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) Stephen married FISHER, Suzanne Chmiel [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
31. FISHER, Sandra Lynn (17.Mildred3, 5.Mabel2, 1.Clara1) Sandra married RANSOME, Michael Lee [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children: