Notes


Matches 201 to 250 of 1,343

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 27» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
201 Briar Hill Cemetery MCDOWELL, Mary (I322)
 
202 Briar Hill Cemetery MCDOWELL, Mary Gyla (I565)
 
203 Briar Hill Cemetery MCDOWELL, Rachel (I321)
 
204 Briar Hill Cemetery PEARSON (PIERSON), Margaret (I503)
 
205 Briar Hill Cemetery REIBER, Edward G. (I405)
 
206 Briar Hill Cemetery REIBER, John Leonard (I408)
 
207 Briar Hill Cemetery REIBER, Mary Rosetta (I526)
 
208 Brigitte was survived by her husband Charles Fisher; mother Ilfriedia; three sons, Gene, Okawville, Dean, Bushnell, and Mark, Bushnell; one daughter, Kathy (Ron) Howard, Avon; 10 grandchildren; and one sister, Illena Weir, Germany. She was preceded in death by her father Gunther and step-father. BEHRENDT Brigitte (I34)
 
209 Brother John living with Boleslaw in this census
Also living with Boleslaw and John, a lodger: Anthony Mullin
Renting; rent $30/month (for all three)
Highest grade of education: 7
Residence 1 Apr 1935: same house
At work last week of March: yes
Number of hours worked last week of March: 54
Occupation: Elevator operator, Apt. house
Number of weeks worked in 1939: 52
Income in 1939: $1080 
WITKOWICZ, Boleslaw L. (I1476)
 
210 Brother-in-law John's family living next door
Highest grade of education: -- (no formal schooling?)
Citizenship: al (alien, not naturalized
Residence 1 Apr 1935: same house
At work last week of March: No
Occupation: Housework 
MAREK, Agata/Agatha (I1464)
 
211 Brother-in-law Peter's family living next door
Highest grade of education: -- (no formal schooling?)
Citizenship: al (alien, not naturalized)
Residence 1 Apr 1935: same house
At work last week of March: no
Occupation: Household 
KURGAN, Marjanna/Mary (I1449)
 
212 Buried next to husband Thomas Fisher. Source (SR12)
 
213 Buried next to wife Elizabeth (Brown) Fisher. Source (SR14)
 
214 Buried next to wife Florence Ethyl (Ashby) Fisher. Middle initial listed on marker for father Thomas H. Fisher is incorrect. Date listed for death is burial date not death date. Source (SR13)
 
215 by Rev. A. Rich Family F41
 
216 by Rev. Nathaniel Fetridge Family F193
 
217 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F94
 
218 Calvin's father-in-law Josiah, Josiah's wife Catherine and son Wilbur living with Calvin and wife Cora in this census
Address: 720 W. Carroll St., Macomb
Occupation: Day laborer
Can read and write 
INMAN, Calvin (I1142)
 
219 Can read and write
Occupation: Farm laborer; Father's farm
Veteran: no
 
JOHNSTON, Harold (I131)
 
220 Can read and write
Occupation: Farmer, general farm
Veteran: No 
LAUNER, Clarence E. (I1526)
 
221 Can read and write
Occupation: Farmer, general farm
Veteran: Yes, WW 1 
LAUNER, Roy A. (I1525)
 
222 Can read and write
Occupation: Laborer, Farm hand 
LAUNER, Roy A. (I1525)
 
223 Can read and write
Occupation: Laborer, Home farm 
LAUNER, Clarence E. (I1526)
 
224 Can read and write
Occupation: None 
BOEKEMEYER, Anna Marie (I1264)
 
225 Can read and write KAISER, Nellie Jane (I1553)
 
226 Can read and write Hattie L. (I5)
 
227 Cannot read cause of death in Item 17. Source (S23)
 
228 Carlon home Family F189
 
229 Cath Ruthrauff incorrectly listed as groom's mother; actually bride Christina's mother. PENSINGER, George (I1063)
 
230 Cath Ruthrauff incorrectly listed as groom's mother; actually bride Christina's mother. Ruthrauff, Christina (I1064)
 
231 Catherine assumed to be George Foster's second wife. Could also be a niece of other relation. Catherine (I956)
 
232 Catherine, husband Josiah and son Wilbur living with daughter-in-law Cora and her husband Calvin Inman
Address: 720 W. Carroll St., Macomb
Can read and write 
GEORGE, Catherine (I1143)
 
233 Cause: Hanging by neck, strangulation with suicide intent
Contributory: Ill health
Place: St. Albans Township, Hancock Co., IL
Occupation: Farmer
Informant: Clara Ancelet (daughter), Basco, IL 
LAUNER, Frederick Emanuel (I1263)
 
234 Cause: Thrown from wagon FARRIS Nathan Ward (I71)
 
235 Census correctly shows one child deceased in 1910: Nora ASHBY Florence Ethyl (I43)
 
236 Census correctly shows only one child still alive in 1910: Charles. FARRIS Mary Ann (I70)
 
237 Census indicates Ellen born in 1854 v 1852 suggested in other documents PECK Ellen Estelle (I188)
 
238 Census indicates family living on Center Street.
Census-taker error: " Julia, Daughter" should read "Julian, Son." 
SMITH Julian Francis (I943)
 
239 Census indicates Samuel born about 1798 vs. grave marker showing 1796. CASTEEL Samuel (I774)
 
240 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. George presumably one of the two males listed under age 10. FARRIS, George T. (I1246)
 
241 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. John presumably one of the two males listed under 10 years of age. FARRIS John (I233)
 
242 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. Martha presumably the female listed as age 10 to 20. FARRIS, Martha J. (I235)
 
243 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. Mary Ann presumably one of the two females listed under age 10, although she would have likely been age 10 at then time because it appears the census was taken after the death of Mary's father In July 1855. Were Nathan still alive he would have been listed as the head of the household. FARRIS Mary Ann (I70)
 
244 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. Milton presumably one of the two males listed age 10 to 20. FARRIS Milton R. (I232)
 
245 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. Nancy presumably one of the two females listed under age 10. FARRIS Nancy E. (I187)
 
246 Census listing for mother Elizabeth Farris' household. William presumably one of the two males listed age 10 to 20. FARRIS William J. (I231)
 
247 Census lists Abel Fisher's household as two people: one "Free White Males 70-79" - Abel himself; and one "Free White Females 30 to 39." The female is likely Abel's niece Mary McDowell who never married, is known to have taken care of Abel late in his life, and who inherited most of Abel's estate upon his death in 1838. Mary would have been 32 in 1830. FISHER Abel (I201)
 
248 Census lists Abel Fisher's household as two people: one "Free White Males 70-79" - Abel himself; and one "Free White Females 30 to 39." The female is likely Abel's niece Mary McDowell who never married, is known to have taken care of Abel late in his life, and who inherited most of Abel's estate upon his death in 1838. Mary would have been 32 in 1830. MCDOWELL, Mary (I322)
 
249 Census lists Adolph as 68. He would have been only 58 at this census. ANCELET, Adolph (I1259)
 
250 Census lists as living in Mathias Fisher household one "Free White Males 5 to 9" - impossible to define who this might be but perhaps a grandson or nephew; one "Free White Males 70 to 79" - Mathias himself; and two "Free White Females 20 to 29." One is likely Mathias' youngest daughter Rachel who married Silas Stewart as his second wife, and therefore could have married later than typical for the times. Silas' first wife Mary Hendricks died in 1823 so Rachel's marriage definitely occured after 1823. The other female must be a relative. Mathias' elder daughter Mary is presumably living with husband Berekiah Stewart who is listed in the 1830 census for Derry Township. FISHER Mathias (I198)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 27» Next»